ORCHESTRA

Adron Ming
MUSIC DIRECTOR/CONDUCTOR
Friends of the Music Director/Conductor Chair (1)

Charles Baldwin

ASSISTANT CONDUCTOR

Friends of the Assistant Conductor Chair (2)

First Violins

Tonda Sykes

CONCERTMASTER

Samuel & Kim Arney Chair

Arthur Busby
ASSOCIATE CONCERTMASTER

Hon. R Neil and L. Jean Ferguson Chair

Emily Aquin

Rob Flickinger

Lisa Shields

Hanyuan Wang

Mia Catannia

Janetta Tang

Second Violins

Mary Havenstrite

PRINCIPAL

Marguerite Lamp Chair

Susan Younghans

Yuri Noh

Harvey Wechsler

Chris Chapin

Julianne Booth

Violas

Jennifer Sweetman

PRINCIPAL

Forrest & Martha Whitescarver Chair

Monika Idasiak

Iris Messinger
Sonja Ryberg

Cellos

​Dan Lewis

PRINCIPAL

Paul & Marjory Vickery Memorial Chair

Jim Higgins
Hsinyi Wang

Kyle Rosenquist

Basses

David Shaw

PRINCIPAL

Vernell T. Gregg Chair

Brian Peacock

Flutes

Jackie Akin

PRINCIPAL

Green Family Chair

Jennifer McElroy

Piccolo

Sarah Deay

Christine Hotchkiss Chair

 

Oboes

Sally Bohls

PRINCIPAL

Allen G. and Jane Davis Roe Chair

Cecile Lagarenne

 

English Horn

Cecile Lagarenne

Martha Cecile Storrie M.D., R.Ph. Chair

Clarinets
Kenneth Krause

PRINCIPAL
Marguerite Lamp Chair
John Scott

(1) Friends of the Music Director/Conductor Chair

Pamela Mia Paul

Diana McMillin

Deborah Svedman

Nancy Wright

(2) Friends of the Assistant Conductor Chair

Jamie & Susan Martin

Pamela Mia Paul

Bass Clarinet
Doug Obst

Saxophone
Don Fabian

Martin Family Chair

Bassoons
Charlie Hall
PRINCIPAL

Dan Wittington Memorial Chair
Ralph Morgan


Contra Bassoon
Jeff Strong

French Horns
Daniel Serrago
PRINCIPAL

Amber Busche Memorial Chair

Nancy Jarrett
Jason Hofmeister

Chrystal Stevens

Trumpets
Bert Truax
PRINCIPAL

Chair sponsored by an anonymous donor

Richard Hall


Trombones
James McNair
PRINCIPAL

Friends of Live Music Chair
Jonathan Gill

Bass Trombone
Jon Bohls

Alex McDonald Chair
 
Tuba
Jason Wallace

Robert W. and Nancy Brown Memorial Chair

Timpani
Steven Kimple

Rev. Dr. Byron & Margaret Wells Chair


Percussion
David Elias

Susan and Dave Mullins Chair
Michael McNicholas


Harp
Laura Brandenburg

Bill and Grace Lawrence Chair

Keyboard
Heejung Kang

Howard Glenn Schmidt Memorial Chair

Production Manager
David Elias